Kim's Endorsements

I have been endorsed by the Chicago Sun-Times, the Chicago Tribune and the Daily Herald.

I have been endorsed by the Chicago Federation of Labor, SEIU IL State Council, SEIU Healthcare, Local 399, Local 150, Local 130, IBEW 134 and many other labor unions.

I have also been endorsed by Sierra Club Illinois, Personal Pac, IADO, Northside DFA, Southside DFA, AMVote, IVI-IPO to name a few of the advocacy organizations that are supporting my re-election efforts.

IL Attorney General Kwame Raoul
IL Secretary of State Jesse White

Mayor Lori Lightfoot
City Clerk Anna Valencia
City Treasurer Melissa Conyers-Ervin

Cook County Board President Toni Preckwinkle
County Treasurer Maria Pappas
Assessor Fritz Kaegi
County Commissioner Larry Suffredin
County Commissioner Bill Lowry
County Commissioner Donna Miller
County Commissioner Kevin Morrison
County Commissioner Bridget Gainer
County Commissioner Larry Rogers
County Commissioner Stanley Moore
County Commissioner John Daley
County Commissioner Deborah Sims

Senate President Don Harmon
Senator Kimberly Lightford
Senator Bill Cunningham
Senator Napoleon Harris
Senator Mattie Hunter
Senator Sara Feigenholtz
Representative Robert Rita
Representative Justin Slaughter
Representative Camille Lilly
Representative Robyn Gabel
Representative Elaine Nekritz
Representative Art Turner
Representative Kelly Cassidy
Representative Elgie Sims
Representative Lashawn Ford
Representative Will Davis
Representative Kelly Burke
Representative Anthony DeLuca
Representative Marcus Evans
Representative Ann Williams
Representative Andre Thapedi

Alderman Pat Dowell
Alderman Brian Hopkins
Alderman Sophia King
Alderman Leslie Hairston
Alderman Roderick Sawyer
Alderman Greg Mitchell
Alderman Michelle Harris
Alderman Nicholas Sposato
Alderman Patrick Daley Thompson
Alderman Stephanie Coleman
Alderman David Moore
Alderman Derrick Curtis
Alderman Howard Brookins
Alderman Andre Vasquez
Alderman Michael Scott
Alderman Chris Taliaferro
Alderman Carrie Austin
Alderman Emma Mitts
Alderman Brendan Riley
Alderman Matt Martin
Committeeman Michael Kreloff
Committeeman Eamon Kelly
Committeeman Mark Walker
Committeeman Matt Flamm

MWRD President Kari Steele
Commissioner Mariyana Spyropoulos
Commissioner Barbara McGowan
Commissioner Debra Shore
Commissioner Marcelino Garcia
Commissioner Josina Morita